Material surcharge for Kelvion Brazed Heat Exchangers

Overview

Due to the instability and increase in raw material prices of stainless steel, we charge a percentual surcharge on all orders for brazed plate heat exchangers on the retail price. This material surcharge is based on the alloy surcharge of Thyssen Krupp Nirosta. The following table shows our material surcharges:

Material surcharge for Kelvion Brazed Heat Exchangers

© 2022 Kelvion Holding GmbH - All rights reserved

Monat
Unser Zuschlag
November 2017
-10,68%
Oktober 2017
-10,68%
September 2017
-11,36%
August 2017
-11,53%
Juli 2017
-11,19%
Juni 2017
-10,68%
Mai 2017
-10,00%
April 2017
-9,65%
März 2017
-10,00%
Februar 2017
-10,00%
Januar 2017
-10,34%
Dezember 2016
-11,02


Die Materialzuschläge gelten immer für den laufenden Monat und werden für alle Bestellungen für Plattenwärmetauscher jeweils ab dem Monatsersten des folgenden Monats gültig. Der Prozentsatz richtet sich jeweils nach dem ersten Werktag der Kalenderwoche des bestätigten Liefertermins.

Sollten keine anderen Vereinbarungen getroffen worden sein, wird auf Rahmenverträge der Materialzuschlag am bestätigten Liefertermin angewandt.

Die Tabelle zeigt unsere Materialzuschläge, die sich anhand der möglichen 1.4404 Edelstahl Legierungszuschläge von Thyssen Krupp Nirosta ergeben können.

Veröffentlichter 1.4404 Legierungszuschlag (€/kg)
Unser Zuschlag
1,15 - 1,19
-13,83%
1,20 - 1,24
-13,67%
1,25 - 1,29
-13,51%
1,30 - 1,34
-13,34%
1,35 - 1,39
-13,18%
1,40 - 1,44
-13,02%
1,45 - 1,49
-12,86%
1,50 - 1,54
-12,69%
1,55 - 1,59
-12,53%
1,60 - 1,64
-12,36%
1,65 - 1,69
-12,19%
1,70 - 1,74
-12,03%
1,75 - 1,79
-11,86%
1,80 - 1,84
-11,70%
1,85 - 1,89
-11,53%
1,90 - 1,94
-11,36%
1,95 - 1,99
-11,19%
2,00 - 2,04
-11,02%
2,05 - 2,09
-10,85%
2,10 - 2,14
-10,68%
2,15 - 2,19
-10,51%
2,20 - 2,24
-10,34%
2,25 - 2,29
-10,17%
2,30 - 2,34
-10,00%
2,35 - 2,39
-9,83%
2,40 - 2,44
-9,65%
2,45 - 2,49
-9,47%
2,50 - 2,54
-9,29%
2,55 - 2,59
-9,11%
2,60 - 2,64
-8,93%
2,65 - 2,69
-8,75%
2,70 - 2,74
-8,57%
2,75 - 2,79
-8,39%
2,80 - 2,84
-8,21%
2,85 - 2,89
-8,02%
2,90 - 2,94
-7,82%
2,95 - 2,99
-7,63%
3,00 - 3,04
-7,43%
3,05 - 3,09
-7,23%
3,10 - 3,14
-7,04%
3,15 - 3,19
-6,84%
3,20 - 3,24
-6,65%
3,25 - 3,29
-6,45%
3,30 - 3,34
-6,23%
3,35 - 3,39
-6,01%
3,40 - 3,44
-5,80%
3,45 - 3,49
-5,58%
3,50 - 3,54
-5,36%
3,55 - 3,59
-5,14%
3,60 - 3,64
-4,92%
3,65 - 3,69
-4,71%
3,70 - 3,74
-4,49%
3,75 - 3,79
-4,24%
3,80 - 3,84
-4,00%
3,85 - 3,89
-3,75%
3,90 - 3,94
-3,50%
3,95 - 3,99
-3,26%
4,00 - 4,04
-3,01%
4,05 - 4,09
-2,77%
4,10 - 4,14
-2,52%
4,15 - 4,19
-2,24%
4,20 - 4,24
-1,96%
4,25 - 4,29
-1,68%
4,30 - 4,34
-1,40%
4,35 - 4,39
-1,12%
4,40 - 4,44
-0,84%
4,45 - 4,49
-0,56%
4,50 - 4,54
-0,28%
4,55 - 4,59
0%
4,60 - 4,64
0,32%
4,65 - 4,69
0,64%
4,70 - 4,74
0,96%
4,75 - 4,79
1,28%
4,80 - 4,84
1,60%
4,85 - 4,89
1,92%
4,90 - 4,94
2,24%
4,95 - 4,99
2,56%
5,00 - 5,04
2,88%
5,05 - 5,09
3,20%
5,10 - 5,14
3,52%
5,15 - 5,19
3,84%
5,20 - 5,24
4,16%
5,25 - 5,29
4,48%
5,30 - 5,34
4,80%
5,35 - 5,39
5,12%
5,40 - 5,44
5,44%
5,45 - 5,49
5,76%
5,50 - 5,54
6,08%
5,55 - 5,59
6,40%
5,60 - 5,64
6,72%
5,65 - 5,69
7,07%
5,70 - 5,74
7,43%
5,75 - 5,79
7,78%
5,80 - 5,84
8,14%
5,85 - 5,89
8,49%
5,90 - 5,94
8,84%
5,95 - 5,99
9,20%
6,00 - 6,04
9,55%
6,05 - 6,09
9,91%
6,10 - 6,14
10,26%
6,15 - 6,19
10,61%
6,20 - 6,24
10,97%
6,25 - 6,29
11,32%
6,30 - 6,34
11,68%
6,35 - 6,39
12,03%
6,40 - 6,44
12,38%
6,45 - 6,49
12,74%
6,50 - 6,54
13,09%
6,55 - 6,59
13,45%
6,60 - 6,64
13,80%


Der veröffentlichte 1.4404 Materialzuschlag basiert auf dem Legierungszuschlag von Thyssen Krupp Nirosta.

Material surcharges are always valid for one calendar month based on the day of delivery.

If no other agreements have been made, the material surcharge will be applied to the confirmed delivery date on framework contracts.

 The table shows our material surcharges, which can be based on the possible 1.4404 stainless steel alloy surcharges from Thyssen Krupp Nirosta.

 1,15 - 1,19

 -10,68%

 1,20 - 1,24

 1,30 - 1,34

 2,20 - 2,24

 2,10 - 2,14

 1,55 - 1,59

 1,40 - 1,44

 1,50 - 1,54

 1,45 - 1,49

 1,35 - 1,39

 1,25 - 1,29

 2,30 - 2,34

 2,50 - 2,54

 1,90 - 1,94

 2,35 - 2,39

 2,25 - 2,29

 2,45 - 2,49

 2,05 - 2,09

 2,00 - 2,04

 1,85 - 1,89

 1,95 - 1,99

 2,15 - 2,19

 2,55 - 2,59

 1,60 - 1,64

 2,40 - 2,44

 1,70 - 1,74

 1,65 - 1,69

 1,80 - 1,84

 1,75 - 1,79

 2,65 - 2,69

 2,60 - 2,64

 2,95 - 2,99

 2,70 - 2,74

 2,90 - 2,94

 2,85 - 2,89

 2,80 - 2,84

 3,15 - 3,19

 4,55 - 4,59

 4,20 - 4,24

 4,80 - 4,84

 4,90 - 4,94

 4,85 - 4,89

0,70 - 0,74
0,75 - 0,79
0,80 - 0,84
0,85 - 0,89
0,90 - 0,94
0,95 - 0,99
1,00 - 1,04
1,05 - 1,09
1,10 - 1,14
1,15 - 1,19
1,20 - 1,24
1,25 - 1,29
1,30 - 1,34
1,35 - 1,39
1,40 - 1,44
1,45 - 1,49
1,50 - 1,54
1,55 - 1,59
1,60 - 1,64
1,65 - 1,69
1,70 - 1,74
1,75 - 1,79
1,80 - 1,84
1,85 - 1,89
1,90 - 1,94
1,95 - 1,99
2,00 - 2,04
2,05 - 2,09
2,10 - 2,14
2,15 - 2,19
2,20 - 2,24
2,25 - 2,29
2,30 - 2,34
2,35 - 2,39
2,40 - 2,44
2,45 - 2,49
2,50 - 2,54
2,55 - 2,59
2,60 - 2,64
2,65 - 2,69
2,70 - 2,74
2,75 - 2,79
2,80 - 2,84
2,85 - 2,89
2,90 - 2,94
2,95 - 2,99
3,00 - 3,04
3,05 - 3,09
3,10 - 3,14
3,15 - 3,19
3,20 - 3,24
3,25 - 3,29
3,30 - 3,34
3,35 - 3,39
3,40 - 3,44
3,45 - 3,49
3,50 - 3,54
3,55 - 3,59
3,60 - 3,64
3,65 - 3,69
3,70 - 3,74
3,75 - 3,79
3,80 - 3,84
3,85 - 3,89
3,95 - 3,99
4,00 - 4,04
4,05 - 4,09
4,10 - 4,14
4,15 - 4,19
4,20 - 4,24
4,25 - 4,29
4,30 - 4,34
4,35 - 4,39
4,40 - 4,44
4,45 - 4,49
4,50 - 4,54
4,55 - 4,59
4,60 - 4,64
4,65 - 4,69
4,70 - 4,74
4,75 - 4,79
4,80 - 4,84
4,85 - 4,89
4,90 - 4,94
4,95 - 4,99
5,00 - 5,04
5,05 - 5,09
5,10 - 5,14
5,15 - 5,19
5,20 - 5,24
5,25 - 5,29
5,30 - 5,34
5,35 - 5,39
5,40 - 5,44
5,45 - 5,49
5,50 - 5,54
5,55 - 5,59
5,60 - 5,64
5,65 - 5,69
5,70 - 5,74
5,75 - 5,79
5,80 - 5,84
5,85 - 5,89
5,90 - 5,94
5,95 - 5,99
6,00 - 6,04
6,05 - 6,09
6,10 - 6,14
6,15 - 6,19

 4,65 - 4,69

 4,70 - 4,74

 4,95 - 4,99

 4,75 - 4,79

 4,15 - 4,19

 4,60 - 4,64

 4,40 - 4,44

 4,35 - 4,39

 4,05 - 4,09

 3,80 - 3,84

 3,95 - 3,99

 4,30 - 4,34

 4,25 - 4,29

 4,45 - 4,49

 3,45 - 3,49

 4,00 - 4,04

 3,65 - 3,69

 4,50 - 4,54

 3,40 - 3,44

 3,85 - 3,89

 3,60 - 3,64

 3,90 - 3,94

 3,35 - 3,39

 3,25 - 3,29

 3,50 - 3,54

 4,10 - 4,14

 3,75 - 3,79

 3,55 - 3,59

 3,30 - 3,34

 3,20 - 3,24

 3,10 - 3,14

 3,05 - 3,09

 3,00 - 3,04

 2,75 - 2,79

 3,70 - 3,74

-3,83%
-3,67%
-3,51%
-3,34%
-3,18%
-3,02%
-2,86%
-2,69%
-2,53%
-2,36%
-2,19%
-2,03%
-1,86%
-1,70%
-1,53%
-1,36%
-1,19%
-1,02%
-0,85%
-0,68%
-0,51%
-0,34%
-0,17%
0,00%
0,17%
0,35%
0,53%
0,71%
0,89%
1,07%
1,25%
1,43%
1,61%
1,79%
1,98%
2,18%
2,37%
2,57%
2,77%
2,96%
3,16%
3,35%
3,55%
3,77%
3,99%
4,20%
4,42%
4,64%
4,86%
5,08%
5,29%
5,51%
5,76%
6,00%
6,25%
6,50%
6,74%
6,99%
7,23%
7,48%
7,76%
8,04%
8,32%
8,60%
9,16%
9,44%
9,72%
10%
10,32%
10,64%
10,96%
11,28%
11,60%
11,92%
12,24%
12,56%
12,88%
13,20%
13,52%
13,84%
14,16%
14,48%
14,80%
15,12%
15,44%
15,76%
16,08%
16,40%
16,72%
17,07%
17,43%
17,78%
18,14%
18,49%
18,84%
19,20%
19,55%
19,91%
20,26%
20,61%
20,97%
21,32%
21,68%
22,03%
22,38%
22,74%
23,09%
23,45%
23,80%

The published 1.4404 material surcharge is based on the alloy surcharge of Thyssen Krupp Nirosta.

EXPERTS IN HEAT EXCHANGE.

Our surcharge

Our surcharge

Published 1.4404  
alloy surcharge (€/kg)

Published 1.4404  
alloy surcharge (€/kg)

Information about Baseprice Increase Click here

Published 1.4404  
alloy surcharge (€/kg)

Published 1.4301
alloy surcharge (€/kg)

Our surcharge

Our surcharge

Our surcharge

Our surcharge

Published 1.4404  
alloy surcharge (€/kg)

Published Copper
alloy surcharge ($/kg)

2,148-2,169
2,170-2,190
2,191-2,212
2,213-2,234
2,235-2,255
2,256-2,277
2,278-2,298
2,299-2,320
2,321-2,342
2,343-2,363
2,364-2,385
2,386-2,407
2,408-2,428
2,429-2,450
2,451-2,472
2,473-2,493
2,494-2,515
2,516-2,536
2,537-2,558
2,559-2,580
2,581-2,601
2,602-2,623
2,624-2,645
2,646-2,666
2,667-2,688
2,689-2,710
2,711-2,731
2,732-2,753
2,754-2,774
2,775-2,796
2,797-2,818
2,819-2,839
2,840-2,861
2,862-2,883
2,884-2,904
2,905-2,926
2,927-2,948
2,949-2,969
2,970-2,991
2,992-3,012
3,013-3,034
3,035-3,056
3,057-3,077
3,078-3,099
3,100-3,121
3,122-3,142
3,143-3,164
3,165-3,186
3,187-3,207
3,208-3,229
3,230-3,250
3,251-3,272
3,273-3,294
3,295-3,315
3,316-3,337
3,338-3,359
3,360-3,380
3,381-3,402
3,403-3,424
3,425-3,445
3,446-3,467
3,468-3,488
3,489-3,510
3,511-3,532
3,533-3,553
3,554-3,575
3,576-3,597
3,598-3,618
3,619-3,640
3,641-3,662
3,663-3,683
3,684-3,705
3,706-3,726
3,727-3,748
3,749-3,770
3,771-3,791
3,792-3,813
3,814-3,835
3,836-3,856
3,857-3,878
3,879-3,900
3,901-3,921
3,922-3,943
3,944-3,964
3,965-3,986
3,987-4,008
4,009-4,029
4,030-4,051
4,052-4,073
4,074-4,094
4,095-4,116
4,117-4,138
4,139-4,159
4,160-4,181
4,182-4,202
4,203-4,224
4,225-4,246
4,247-4,267
4,268-4,289
4,290-4,311
4,312-4,332
4,333-4,354
4,355-4,376
4,377-4,397
4,398-4,419
4,420-4,440
4,441-4,462
4,463-4,484
4,485-4,505

7,142-7,181
7,182-7,221
7,222-7,261
7,262-7,301
7,302-7,341
7,342-7,381
7,382-7,421
7,422-7,461
7,462-7,501
7,502-7,540
7,541-7,580
7,581-7,620
7,621-7,660
7,661-7,700
7,701-7,740
7,741-7,780
7,781-7,820
7,821-7,860
7,861-7,900
7,901-7,940
7,941-7,980
7,981-8,020
8,021-8,060
8,061-8,100
8,101-8,140
8,141-8,180
8,181-8,220
8,221-8,260
8,261-8,299
8,300-8,339
8,340-8,379
8,380-8,419
8,420-8,459
8,460-8,499
8,500-8,539
8,540-8,579
8,580-8,619
8,620-8,659
8,660-8,699
8,700-8,739
8,740-8,779
8,780-8,819
8,820-8,859
8,860-8,899
8,900-8,939
8,940-8,979
8,980-9,019
9,020-9,058
9,059-9,098
9,099-9,138
9,139-9,178
9,179-9,218
9,219-9,258
9,259-9,298
9,299-9,338
9,339-9,378
9,379-9,418
9,419-9,458
9,459-9,498
9,499-9,538
9,539-9,578
9,579-9,618
9,619-9,658
9,659-9,698
9,699-9,738
9,739-9,778
9,779-9,817
9,818-9,857
9,858-9,897
9,898-9,937
9,938-9,977
9,978-10,017
10,018-10,057
10,058-10,097
10,098-10,137
10,138-10,177
10,178-10,217
10,218-10,257
10,258-10,297
10,298-10,337
10,338-10,377
10,378-10,417
10,418-10,457
10,458-10,497
10,498-10,536
10,537-10,576
10,577-10,616
10,617-10,656
10,657-10,696
10,697-10,736
10,737-10,776
10,777-10,816
10,817-10,856
10,857-10,896
10,897-10,936
10,937-10,976
10,977-11,016
11,017-11,056
11,057-11,096
11,097-11,136
11,137-11,176
11,177-11,216
11,217-11,256
11,257-11,295
11,296-11,335
11,336-11,375
11,376-11,415
11,416-11,455
11,456-11,495

-9,91%
-9,63%
-9,35%
-9,06%
-8,78%
-8,50%
-8,21%
-7,93%
-7,65%
-7,36%
-7,08%
-6,80%
-6,51%
-6,23%
-5,95%
-5,66%
-5,38%
-5,10%
-4,81%
-4,53%
-4,25%
-3,96%
-3,68%
-3,40%
-3,12%
-2,83%
-2,55%
-2,27%
-1,98%
-1,70%
-1,42%
-1,13%
-0,85%
-0,57%
-0,28%
0,00%
0,28%
0,57%
0,85%
1,13%
1,42%
1,70%
1,98%
2,27%
2,55%
2,83%
3,12%
3,40%
3,68%
3,96%
4,25%
4,53%
4,81%
5,10%
5,38%
5,66%
5,95%
6,23%
6,51%
6,80%
7,08%
7,36%
7,65%
7,93%
8,21%
8,50%
8,78%
9,06%
9,35%
9,63%
9,91%
10,20%
10,48%
10,76%
11,04%
11,33%
11,61%
11,89%
12,18%
12,46%
12,74%
13,03%
13,31%
13,59%
13,88%
14,16%
14,44%
14,73%
15,01%
15,29%
15,58%
15,86%
16,14%
16,43%
16,71%
16,99%
17,28%
17,56%
17,84%
18,12%
18,41%
18,69%
18,97%
19,26%
19,54%
19,82%
20,11%
20,39%
20,67%

-3,68%
-3,63%
-3,57%
-3,51%
-3,46%
-3,40%
-3,34%
-3,29%
-3,23%
-3,17%
-3,12%
-3,06%
-3,00%
-2,95%
-2,89%
-2,83%
-2,78%
-2,72%
-2,66%
-2,61%
-2,55%
-2,49%
-2,44%
-2,38%
-2,32%
-2,27%
-2,21%
-2,15%
-2,10%
-2,04%
-1,98%
-1,93%
-1,87%
-1,81%
-1,76%
-1,70%
-1,64%
-1,59%
-1,53%
-1,47%
-1,42%
-1,36%
-1,30%
-1,25%
-1,19%
-1,13%
-1,08%
-1,02%
-0,96%
-0,91%
-0,85%
-0,79%
-0,74%
-0,68%
-0,62%
-0,57%
-0,51%
-0,45%
-0,40%
-0,34%
-0,28%
-0,23%
-0,17%
-0,11%
-0,06%
0,00%
0,06%
0,11%
0,17%
0,23%
0,28%
0,34%
0,40%
0,45%
0,51%
0,57%
0,62%
0,68%
0,74%
0,79%
0,85%
0,91%
0,96%
1,02%
1,08%
1,13%
1,19%
1,25%
1,30%
1,36%
1,42%
1,47%
1,53%
1,59%
1,64%
1,70%
1,76%
1,81%
1,87%
1,93%
1,98%
2,04%
2,10%
2,15%
2,21%
2,27%
2,32%
2,38%
2,44%

MonthOur Materialsurcharge1.4404Kaufteile 1.4301Copper

totalEUR/Tons
EUR/Tons


Dollar/Tons
March2021-7,04%3.146,00-7,04%2.222,00
January20217.970,50
April2021-4,92%3.181,00-4,92%2.224,00
February20218.460,25
May2021-5,36%3.054,00-5,36%2.146,00
March20219.004,98
June2021-4,92%3.193,00-4,92%2.226,00
April20219.335,55
July2021-3,50%3.482,00-3,50%2.281,00
May202110.183,97
August20218,32%3.829,008,32%2.429,00
June20219.612,43
September20219,44%4.020,009,44%2.599,00
July20219.433,59
October202110,00%4.109,0010,00%2.628,00
August20219.357,19
November20219,72%4.060,009,72%2.624,00
September20219.324,07
December202110,96%4.256,0010,96%2.770,00
October20219.778,50
January202211,92%4.403,0011,92%2.905,000,00%November20219.765,480,00%
February202213,20%4.510,0012,56%2.971,000,85%December2021
9.550,31
-0,28%
March202218,36%4.794,0014,16%3.192,003,68%January2022
9.775,93
0,00%
April202228,97%5.734,0020,61%3.899,006,62%February2022
9.941,35
0,28%
May202242,89%6.671,0027,30%4.614,0011,49%March2022
10.237,59
0,68%
June202228,67%5.674,0020,26%3.852,006,33%April2022
10,183,13
0,62%
July202225,32%5.534,0019,20%3.770,005,74%May2022
9.362,81
-0,57%
August202216,79%4.916,0015,12%3.277,002,50%June2022
9.033,13
-1,02%
September20220,00%



July2022

October20220,00%



August2022

November20220,00%



September2022

December20220,00%



October2022